STUDY | WORK | IMMIGRATION  

Steps for Canada Permanent Residence (PR) VISA Apply

Canada PR Visa


Some of the key steps to apply for Canada Permanent Residency (PR) Visa are as follows:-   Step 1) Undergo English Test: You will be needed to provide the evidences for reading, speaking, writing and listening eligibility in English Language for express entry.   Step 2) Undergo Eligibility Test: –Your age, language, work experience, nationality, financial status, relationship i.e. spouse are also assessed and tested here. It takes around 10-15 minutes. It is an important preliminary step, as you are provided with a unique code, carrying your information. Few of the information you would enter will be automatically used to pre- fill your application for express entry.   Steps between 2 and 3 (Combined): Certificate number will be required during your express entry application process. Here you will be required to present the proofs and documents for your diplomas, graduation, masters or PhD. Your educational proofs after high school will be assessed. There is no need for assessing your junior high school and senior secondary certificates. You would not be able to submit the application unless you have WES Confirmation of your highest degree. Canada Immigration Consultants guides you through the complete procedures for all Canada Immigration Programmes and makes easy pathway available for you   Step 3) CIC account Registration: – You are required to have a CIC account to submit your application for express entry. It enables to send any application form, may it be study visa, work permit or PR Visa.   Step 4) Application filling for express entry permanent migration visa: Using the code you are provides during eligibility test, you would be able to create a new form through your account. For record keeping, you may check your score after submission.   Step 5) Job Bank Registration and your Express Entry Applications Validation to migrate to Canada: Upon the successful approval of your application form, you are provided with the job bank validation code. It would be used for the registration for job bank.Your application for express entry would be validated.   Canada Education Consultants (CEC) always makes the easy choices available for you in the processes to migrate to Canada. CEC helps you out in all stages and steps on your way before, during and after Canada Permanent Resident(PR) Visa.
Migrate to Canada

Migrate to Canada

Intermediate Step 5 and 6 (Combined): This is just an attempt not a step to get as many documents ready as you may so that your application goes on smoothly. You would be having all reference letters of your previous and current employees. You would be required to get your birth certificates, medical checks, marriage certificates, most important of all your account statements showing proof of your fund that you are taking to Canada. There is a need to get ready all these and other relevant documents according to the guidelines to migrate to Canada. Once you are issued the ITA, you would be having only two months to apply for Permanent residence .   Step 6) Make an official application form for permanent migration visa: It is only needed if you are officially invited for ITA based on CRS ranking. You get an email notification. You would be having 60 days to apply for ITA   Step 7) Go for medicals: Upon successful approval of your application, you are required to give the appropriate proof your medicals under their guidelines.   Step 8) Request for Original International Passport: Once your original passport is requested, there are chances for approval of Canada Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) to get approved and issued unless your identity is under ambiguity.   Step 9) Come to Canada: A permanent residence visa would not be issued until you come to Canada and go through Canada Immigration and Border Control successfully. If you are nominated by a particular province, you would be required to show up at that level and need to fill some paper work. If you not nominated by any province, you choose the province of your choice. The card would be taking around three months for getting delivered.   Step 10) Canadian Citizenship Apply: It is not compulsory. You are eligible to live in Canada after the four years of your living there on PR.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *